?

Log in

ETC ETC ETC. [entries|friends|calendar]
his clothes are loud, but never square.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Jan 2015|03:31am]
[ mood | annoyed ]





old news.
if you don't know then you'd better ask someone.






880 $%&! cmnt.

[04 Apr 2007|03:00pm]
Today is my bestest friends 21st Birthday. Her name is Savannah and I'm getting her drunk as fuck from here on out, this time it's just gonna be legal. Chicago, here we come.
4 $%&! cmnt.

i'm guessing it was st. patricks day. [22 Aug 2006|02:53pm]
i almost forgot about my most favorite night ever. for a thousand reasons. i rarely enjoy not having my computer in chicago. i can't even look at this stuff unless i search my internet files. anyway, i hope my two favorite people smile today. i love you both.





no, those are just kate's feet.
not terra and that dudes...




note to self. last night was best ever. boy.<3<3
8 $%&! cmnt.

deeeetroit. [21 Jul 2006|03:38am]
yay! i'm in michigan for the weekend! i'm sooo happy to be home, but at the same time, i kinda miss chicago already. it feels weird to drive my car, or to be in my empty bedroom at my dad's. i was waiting for adam to pick me up downtown for like 15 minutes and i kept wanting to get on the el and go home, haha. unfortunately, detroit is not that functional.
anyway, i'm gonna have a busy ass weekend, including a hot ass underwear required dance party TOMORROW. if you wanna come, you're invited.
anyway, i've got a few visuals from when the boys visited last week. i still have to get the ones of my apartment from whoever was snapping that shit. my apartments really nice and i enjoy it, but everyone made a big deal about it and took all kinds of pictures. i don't know, i guess it's worth seeing? COME VISIT. we had a lot of fun in boystown, with my roommates, and at my apartment. i'm starting to really enjoy chicago, and i'm also starting to really enjoy class and sleeping in the south loop INSTEAD of going to class. hahah.


that's my living room, it's alllll windows.
it's hot. i'm talking literally.

KELLY AND THE CITY.Collapse )


i guess you could say i'm content with chicago currently. but i'm also really happy to be home for a hot minute. that's pretty much it.
20 $%&! cmnt.

moving days. [03 Jul 2006|12:48pm]
here's to the nights we felt alive.
here's to the tears you knew you'd cry.
here's to goodbye.
tomorrow's gonna come too soon.





i love everyone more than anything, and this will not change a thing. it's time to get started in chicago today.<3<3
8 $%&! cmnt.

just a moment of weakness. i never meant a word i said. [20 Jun 2006|02:40pm]
[ mood | nostalgic ]



KLJSHDLGCollapse )


my last day of work EVER is on friday. haha. i'm actually pretty excited i guess. i'm actually a pretty good matchmaker as well. you're welcome.
7 $%&! cmnt.

miss new booty. [01 May 2006|11:48pm]
[ mood | crazy ]


i need this.
i'm having a birthday really soon.
WORK IT OUT.
tell the birthday fairy or something mmk.
12 $%&! cmnt.

there's a light on in chicago, and i know i should be home. [12 Apr 2006|02:07pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]




i do not reccomend taking trains anywhere.
this was the first and sadly not the last time i'll be doing it.
a lot of kelly, savannah, and chicago. Collapse )

and by the way-


MC PROOF - R.I.P.<3
45 $%&! cmnt.

bitches can't break me. [11 Apr 2006|11:19am]
[ mood | amused ]

i just got back from chicago. i got my handful of apartments that i can chose from, ranging from city skyline views to rooftop pools. downtown student housing is also known as "dream come true." just wait. me living there in just a couple of months is going to be amazing, but i don't need to tell anyone that, because i'm pretty sure enough people are having a hard time getting over me. i know it's not yourselves you need to get over, CLEARLY. it was nice to come home to more poorly planned rumors about me. delivering pizza really doesn't keep the lower class society busy enough, i guess. you'll never be on my level, and that's just something that bullshit rumors about me can't cover up.
on another note, i came home from chicago to a really fantastic person. and when i leave again for chicago, i'm gonna bring him with me. hmmm. it's been an interesting week, i guess you could say. and the future unfolds. just work it out.

11 $%&! cmnt.

i'm pretty fucking sure that i can hold my own. and even more sure that i can break you. [24 Mar 2006|02:33pm]
so, last night was quite interesting/amusing to say the least. but oh, like i'd say the least. there are a lot of issues that i'm going to address to the world and unfortunately it's all going to have to boil down to livejournal. i'm pretty sure everyone who needs to read this knows who they are.
Read more...Collapse )
anyone else that has no idea what i'm talking about, just remember to take everything with a grain of fucking salt. i know i do. furthermore, don't ask me why i don't date boys or why adam really is the only one i'll ever be with, or why i'm moving to chicago to do bigger and better things. because the answers are all here. and clearly, i'm capable of a lot more of everything than anyone else involved is.
22 $%&! cmnt.

CALL MY LAWYER. [14 Mar 2006|05:49am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

i'm 78% SICK of "friends" being shady. i'm smarter than you, and i can be a hell of a lot meaner than you. QUIT YOUR SHIT.

it's funny the sequence in which things worked today. but first things were first this morning, via text message, and that's all i needed to be able to breathe lately. there's not really that many people that understand me, and most of them aren't really around anymore. it might be alright though. i'm the only one who needs to understand me anyways. tomorrow morning shall prove to be a very interesting one. i'm not really sure in what way, but i know it'll be interesting. i'm a good girl. i can do anything i want, but i won't. having the freedom i have is like a breath of fresh air. i'm not stringing anyone along, answering to anyone or lying to anyone. i can do anything, and i don't. ha. i wear self respect all up on my sleeve. i'm officially tired of working and being an adult. i've been making my random shopping trips lately that i've been waiting to do on nice days. and i actually have been feeling really guilty. i have a lot of money saved and i can afford it, but at the same time i just feel like my priorties are wrong. since when?! i repeat, i'm officially sick of being a grown-up! do not cross my path anymore if you're not going to act right. i like cute faces. but i don't like liars and cheaters. and no i don't like your fucking loser ass 24 year old boyfriend who doesn't have a job or a car or a phone or anything but your worthless ass. whew. it sure takes a lot of work to be me all day, let me tell you.

11 $%&! cmnt.

i wanna glide down over mulholland. [06 Mar 2006|02:21pm]
hey, i just wanted to let you know that my cell phone has been all fucked up. if you sent me any text messages in the last couple of weeks, i'm JUST NOW getting them, and i'm not ignoring you! and if you get confusing text messages from me, it's because i sent them a couple of weeks ago and they just went through. so please forward any complaints to T-Mobile, not me! haha thanks!
4 $%&! cmnt.

the precious collection you've housed in your covers. [26 Feb 2006|11:40am]
i'm starting to walk forward, and just remember that i don't know how to stop anymore. you must be insane. either that, or you're just extremely smart. i've only got the best intentions for everything. but everything doesn't always work out. clearly. i'm sorry. and i'm not a bad person. it's funny how i can't see far enough ahead to know that i'm going to destroy one person completely by mistake. but i can in fact see far enough ahead to know that i would give it all to so-and-so. maybe it's because kelly always gets what kelly wants, except for matter at hand. hahah. way to get me. works like a charm. i'll work like a charm. just fucking stop. leave me alone. it's so funny when tables turn. funny in a fucked up shitty dilemma sort of way i guess. i used to question everything morally because you came along. it was a long time ago, clearly. because now you're here. now you're ready. honey, call me when you wake up. baby, call me as soon as you get home. KELLY WHY DIDN'T YOU CALL ME. hahahah. it's funny, right? are you KIDDING me right now? it's like when you're out shopping and you want to buy something or other, and you walk around the store with it for about 2O minutes and chances are, the first thing you had grabbed, wanting to buy, you're going to be putting back on a random rack. but maybe it's just me. why would i want something once it becomes completely avaliable? pft. there's probably plenty of things really wrong with me that can explain it all.
10 $%&! cmnt.

this is gonna be a good one. [19 Feb 2006|07:57pm]
i've got a lot of bones to pick, and i've been meaning to do it for a while. if you've been getting the impression that i've been bitchy, you're pretty much on the right track. no, it's not PMS. no, i'm not stressed out. maybe it's not me at all. maybe it's all of you.
BOMBS AWAY BABY!Collapse )
16 $%&! cmnt.

it doesn't matter, i'll probably get hit by a car anyway! [16 Feb 2006|04:40pm]
[ mood | artistic ]


i'm a busy/lazy ass girl. COME SEE WHAT I'VE BEEN DOING THOUGH. it's fun, i swear. i'm too busy/lazy to post the hundreds of amazing pictures. i'm over it! go to the photo albums! but hey though, one of these days my walls will be completely covered in those pictures. no matter what fucken city it's in. things have been really interesting lately, and i get the feeling that i say that a lot. and another frequently used phrase around town - boys are fucking dumb. pretty serious. yesterday- shopping. today- hopefully hair by erica. tomorrow- new piercing. SHHH. it's the new girl, keep it discreet. but i'm pretty sure i'm going dancing tonight. cannot wait, to say the least. if your game is on, give me a call, boo! hahah. (we just wanna know if you can kick some game.)
25 $%&! cmnt.

creep and crawl, i step into the night. [25 Jan 2006|06:46pm]
[ mood | bored ]

nothing is new, nothing is old. but shit's been pretty fun...


dance parties. wild nights. birthdays. dates. the usual.
...Collapse )

i hate my ipod and cold weather for life; and i've got dates!

anndCollapse )
6 $%&! cmnt.

don't forget to tell this cute girl happy birthday. [10 Jan 2006|02:41pm]

dear
PISTOL,
HAPPY BIRTHDAY.
you're amazing to me.
& I LOVE YOU<3!!
5 $%&! cmnt.

never underestimate the power of... fuck it. [05 Jan 2006|02:05am]
[ mood | accomplished ]


la bella mafia + mc proof. hot.

like we didn't have a photoshoot. Collapse )


kksj- i'm really glad that these lucky boys make you happy. i couldn't enjoy it all more than i already do.
10 $%&! cmnt.

the year in review? [30 Dec 2005|02:54pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

i'm really getting sick of years changing and so many things being the same, yet so many things being different. i need a change of scenery, and it's called chicago.<3
2005, INEVITABLE.Collapse )

14 $%&! cmnt.

i been dancing in the bathroom stalls. [20 Dec 2005|06:12pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

i was in such good company last night, that i'm pretty much obligated to do this.

join the monday night madness next week. Collapse )

yeah. if you live off of M59 and i puked/katie peed at your house, we're sorry, and we'll be back again next week. drunk dialing is ... i don't even know this time. what's a word for extremely fucking stupid. i want to erase cell phone calls from my life that were placed last night after 2AM. kthx.

and PS. NEW YORK CITY. NEW YEARS EVE. amazing. but really, it's all about the shoes for me this time. (have i stopped talking about the shoes? didn't think so.)
16 $%&! cmnt.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]